Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

CATV GPON ONU WIFI Single Fiber WDM Huanshun HSOS11276W FTTH Terminal

Categories FTTH Equipment
Brand Name: HUANSHUN
Model Number: HSOS11276W
Place of Origin: CHINA
Certification: China CCC (2015011608758829)
Size: 130×60×22
Working/Storage Temperature: -35~50/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
User Ethernet Ports: 4FE(10/100Mbps)
BER: ≤1×10-4
CATV Optical Power Range: -2~-18 dBm
ONU Working Wavelength: 1310/1490 nm
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: safety packing
Delivery Time: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram/Paypal
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CATV GPON ONU WIFI Single Fiber WDM Huanshun HSOS11276W FTTH Terminal


    Summary

    Huanshun HSOS11276W Single Fiber FTTH Terminal is made up of Optical Network Unit(ONU) & CATV Optical Receiver, Its ONU Module Structure has been awarded the National Patent of China. This device adopts High Performance GPON ONU Chip and Low Power Optical Reception Technology, which can meet the demand of FTTH projects. Plug-In Optical Network Module Unit has 4 of 100Mbps/1000Mbps Network Ports, CATV Ultra Low Optical Receiver (-15 to -5dBm) has 1 of RF port with Constant Output 76dBuv. There are also few ONU Working Condition Indicators on the panel, CATV Optical Receiving Indicator & RF Output Level Indicator; Once GPON ONU Module is plugged in, Optical Receiver Information is synthesized on ONU, together with ONU unified network management, also it can be Independent Network Management through network(support WEB and SNMP), easy to use and reliable.


    Features

    █ CATV Main Device+ONU Module, National Patent of China, Certificate No.:2013101596525;

    █Whole Device’s Performance through EMC and Safety Detection and obtain National Mandatory Product of China(2015011608758829);

    █ ONU support GPON, Compatibility with Mainstream GPON OLT Firms;

    █ 4FE Ethernet Ports, Internal and External Dual-Antenna WIFI Module, High-Speed Wireless Internet Access

    █ CATV adopts Ultra Low(-15dBm) Optical Receiving Technology, Gallium Arsenide Magnification, Optical Control AGC76 Constant Output.

    █ FWDM technology is used for Single Fiber Access, realizing one fiber three waves transmission, effectively reducing fiber resources.

    Technical Specifications

    ItemUnitPerformance Index

    Optical Characteristics

    CATV Working Wavelengthnm1300~1565
    ONU Working Wavelengthnm1310/1490
    CATV ResponsivityA/W≥0.9
    CATV Optical Power RangedBm-2~-18
    CATV Optical Reflection LossdB≥50
    ONU Optical Receiving SensitivitydBm≥-29
    ONU Optical Transmitter PowerdBm0~+4
    Optical Adapter/CATV or IN: SC/APC, PON: SC/UPC
    RF CharacteristicsBroadband/UnevennessMHz/dB47~1000/≤ ±1
    Output LeveldBuv76 (-5~-15dBm/±1, RF Analog Level, Digital Level-8dB)
    Output Level AdjustmentdB0~10(Press 1-Time-2dB, Press 2-Times-4dB, Press 3-Times+6dB, Press 4-Times+4dB, Press 5-Times+2dB, Press 6-Times Return to 0dB), Supporting Remote Network Management Adjustment
    Return LossdB≥16(Characteristic Impedance 75Ω)
    RF Output PortMetric or Imperial(1-Way Output)
    MER(Closed Equilibrium)dB≥25(64QAM)≥31(256QAM)-12dBmreceiving, optical link 94 digital channel
    MER(Open Equilibrium)dB≥32(64QAM)≥34(256QAM)
    BER/≤1×10-4measure at least 100bits
    CNR/CTB/CSOdB≥44≥58≥58 (when -9dBm/76dBuv)
    PortsUser Ethernet Portspcs4(10/100Mbps)
    OthersPower Supply/ConsumptionV/Wexternal AV155~255V→DC12/5
    Working/Storage Temperature-35~50/ -40~75(Humidity 8~80%)
    Sizemm130×60×22

    Applications

    Order Info.

    Product NameModelFunctional Description
    Single Fiber FTTH Terminal(GPON ONU,CATV)HSOS11276WGPON 4FE ONU+WIFI+CATV Optical Receiver,CATV-5~-15dBm/RF 76dBuv Constant Output,External 90~255V-12V 1A Power Adapter

    Product Tags:

    ftth products

      

    ftth optical receiver

      
    Quality CATV GPON ONU WIFI Single Fiber WDM Huanshun HSOS11276W FTTH Terminal for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Zhejiang Huanshun Network Technology Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 spintoband.com. All rights reserved.