Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Products
Search by Category
Wholesale Marketplace
Home > Chemical Equipment Parts >

Zero Calorie Luo Han Guo Natural Sweetener / Safety Healthiest Monk fruit Extract with 80% mogrosides

Categories Natural Botanical Extracts
Brand Name: Nutrifirst
Model Number: Extract Powder
Certification: Kosher,Halal
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 25kg
Price: USD20-500/kg
Supply Ability: 5000kg per month
Delivery Time: Three Weeks
Packaging Details: 25kg/fiber drum,Drum Size: 510mm high, 350mm diameter
Color: Fine light yellow to white powder
Latin Name: Siraitia Grosvenori (formerly called Momordica Grosvenori)
Specification: 20-50% Mogroside V,80% Mogrosides
Application: Sweetener as sugar substitute and medicinal herb
Package: 25kg/fiber drum
Shelf Life: Two Years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Zero Calorie Luo Han Guo Natural Sweetener / Safety Healthiest Monk fruit Extract with 80% mogrosides

    Natural Sweetener 80% mogrosides Luo Han Guo / Monk Fruit Extract with 20% mogroside V.


    Basic information:

    Product NameMonk Fruit Extract (Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract)
    Latin NameSiraitia Grosvenori (formerly called Momordica Grosvenori)
    Parts usedWhole, luo han guo ( No seed)
    ColorFine light yellow to white powder
    Extract SolutionWater
    Specification20-50% Mogroside V,80% Mogrosides
    ApplicationSweetener as sugar substitute and medicinal herb
    Package25kg/fiber drum( 40cmX50cm) or as your request
    StorageStore in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light.
    Shelf life2 years when properly stored.

    Other Names: Lohanguo, Luohanguo, Lo han guo, lo han kuo, luo han guo, lor hon kor, ge si wei ruo guo, ra kan ka, monk fruit, arhat fruit, momordica fruit, Momordicae grosvenori fructus, longevity fruit, magic fruit.


    Natural Sweetener·Sugar Free·Zero Calorie


    Description:

    Luo Han Guo is a cousin of the cucumber and a member of the gourd family. It's a round and smooth, dusty green-brown fruit that is covered with fine soft hairs and a hard, thin shell. The fruit is used only after it is dried. It can be processed into a powder that is naturally rich in mogrosides. Luo han guo is known to possibly have a positive effect on blood glucose and may help to ease damaged pancreatic cells. Long used to reduce coughs and fevers, additional health benefits of this unique fruit are constantly being found.

    Luo Han Guo extract is an incredibly exciting and totally unique new sweetener that provides benefits that no other sweeteners can. Unlike sugar, Equal, Sweet N Low and other common sweeteners, Luo Han Guo extract does not elevate insulin levels, raise cholesterol, or stimulate fat storage. Made from natural Lo Han fruit, Luo Han Guo extract has been clinically proven to speed up the fat burning process without stimulating insulin production. Luo Han Guo extract is completely natural and safe for diabetics, children, hypoglycemics and anyone who wants to improve their diet.

    Luo han guo extract powder is standardized to contain at least 80% mogrosides (20% mogroside V). It is similar in sweetness to that of stevia extract 90%, but does not have any bitter after taste. It can be used in place of stevia extract 90% on a 1:1 basis by weight, however, luo han guo 80% extract is a very light and fluffy powder and only has about half the density so it should be used in the place of stevia on a 2:1 basis by volume (ie. use 1 teaspoon of Luo han guo 80% in place of 1/2 teaspoon of stevia extract 90%). One teaspoon of our luo han guo 80% extract is equal to about one cup of sugar.

    The sweetness potency of Monk Fruit sweeteners ranges at around 100-200 times the sweetness of sugar.


    Details:

    Name

    Specifications

    Color

    Sweetness(times)

    Monk Fruit ExtractV3.5%Fine light yellow powder18
    Monk Fruit ExtractV15%Fine light yellow powder70
    Monk Fruit ExtractV20%Fine light yellow powder110
    Monk Fruit ExtractV25%Fine light yellow powder130
    Monk Fruit ExtractV40%Fine light yellow to white powder200
    Monk Fruit ExtractV50%Fine light yellow to white powder240
    Monk Fruit ExtractV60%Fine light yellow to white powder300

    Action:

    • Clears heat and moistens the Lung.
    • Lubricates the Intestines and unblocks the bowels.

    Benefits:

    • Sweeter than other sweeteners
    • Possibly possesses strong antioxidant properties
    • Low in calories
    • Promotes weight loss or weight management
    • Improves liver function
    • Fights against cancer,heart disease & allergies
    • Anti-diabetic,anticarcinogenic,antibacterial & antiallergic
    • Decreases blood sugar,total cholesterol & triglycerides
    • Benefits the digestive & respiratory system

    Applications:

    • Baked goods
    • Beverages
    • Cereals
    • Confections
    • Dairy
    • Desserts, ice cream
    • Dressings, sauces
    • Nutritional supplements
    • Processed fruits

    Quality Zero Calorie Luo Han Guo Natural Sweetener / Safety Healthiest Monk fruit Extract with 80% mogrosides for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Nutrifirst Biotech Inc.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 spintoband.com. All rights reserved.